Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
Sweet Almong carrier oil is perfect for mixing with your favorite essential oils. It's soothing and isn't very fragrant so it will not over power the oils you mix it with. It is abosrbed easily, and is comforting on the skin and moisturizes.
The benefits of Sweet Almond oil are numerous. It is studied as being rich in monounsaturated oleic acid, linoleic acid, and saturated fatty acid. Here are a few 100% pure Sweet Almond oil uses to consider.
Sweet Almond oil can be used for massages; its chemical properties makes it a great choice!
Sweet almond oil for skin care products! Check! Body creams, soaps, and lotions can all potentially benefit from 100% pure Sweet Almond oil.
Sweet almond oil for hair care product! Check! Conditioners and shampoo manufacturers can possible use Sweet Almond oil as the carrier oil in their products.
Some culinary preparations can use 100% Sweet Almond oil for its great taste!